Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 2, 21, APPLETON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M8 0BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,500
+28.9%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-28.0%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,995
Sold on 28 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M8 0BS
← Back to All Properties