Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, HARWICH ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3DD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+11.7%
Sold on 24 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,000
+36.7%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
-12.4%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+36.5%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+125.5%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3DD
← Back to All Properties