Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HOLLYTHORPE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,750
Last Sold Price
1 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£57,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£252,750
+29.6%
Sold on 1 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+17.5%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+10.7%
Sold on 17 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+38.2%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 19 September 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9NE
← Back to All Properties