Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BRENDA GAUTREY WAY, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8XW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+7.1%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£350,000
+11.1%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£315,000
+57.5%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+9.9%
Sold on 24 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+7.1%
Sold on 13 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+18.5%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 6 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8XW
← Back to All Properties