Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, WOODSIDE AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS4 2QX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+50.0%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+1.4%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+13.9%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+74.4%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£55,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+73.5%
Sold on 15 May 2002
Terraced
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS4 2QX
← Back to All Properties