Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, HEAPEY ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 9BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£271,000
+1.9%
Sold on 9 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£266,000
+82.2%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+92.1%
Sold on 25 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 14 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 9BJ
← Back to All Properties