Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, BRADFORD STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+42.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+6.3%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+60.8%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+133.9%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0BG
← Back to All Properties