GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 227, DITCHLING ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 6JD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£245,000+7.7%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500+46.8%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000+148.0%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 17 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1