Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, MERE VIEW, THOMPSON CLOSE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 3GQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.0%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
-15.0%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+0.0%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+17.6%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+6.9%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+3.4%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,625 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,875
Sold on 17 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 3GQ
← Back to All Properties