Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.5%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+58.5%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+11.9%
Sold on 25 April 2006
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,950
Sold on 26 July 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5LR
← Back to All Properties