79, VALLEY ROAD, PUDSEY, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS28 9EU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£175,000+16.7%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+22.0%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+7.0%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+121.2%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000-3.3%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
-£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 29 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1