Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, DORCHESTER CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH49 6QB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£65,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+36.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+38.4%
Sold on 28 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 4 July 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH49 6QB
← Back to All Properties