Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GLEMSFORD CLOSE, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 2UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+19.6%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+45.7%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+103.5%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2UG
← Back to All Properties