Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, STRATHEDEN COURT, ESPLANADE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 1JP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+63.7%
Sold on 17 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950
+40.1%
Sold on 17 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 20 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 1JP
← Back to All Properties