Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, GOODWAY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B44 8RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+22.8%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£171,000
+29.5%
Sold on 25 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+8.2%
Sold on 9 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+80.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+101.5%
Sold on 16 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 4 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B44 8RH
← Back to All Properties