Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WELBECK AVENUE, AYLESBURY, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 9BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+23.3%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+52.1%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+185.0%
Sold on 10 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£155,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,200
Sold on 16 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP21 9BJ
← Back to All Properties