40, KIDNER CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 7SX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£167,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.3%
Price Change
+£90,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£167,000+118.3%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Semi-Detached
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500+7.0%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+11.7%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 23 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1