Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, ELM GROVE, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M33 7JY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 June 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+42.9%
Sold on 6 November 2019
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
+23.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+64.1%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+85.7%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 7 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M33 7JY
← Back to All Properties