9, BANBURY AVENUE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG9 6JT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£385,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£385,000+25.2%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£307,500+70.8%
Sold on 18 February 2022
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+160.9%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+16.0%
Sold on 27 July 1998
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 24 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1