Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR MAISONETTE, 40, GROVE ROAD, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+22.2%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+3.1%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+13.9%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO19 8AP
← Back to All Properties