Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, SALEHURST ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+25.9%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+48.4%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+75.0%
Sold on 15 March 2004
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+37.7%
Sold on 17 October 2000
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 19 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1QS
← Back to All Properties