Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ESCOTT PLACE, CHERTSEY, RUNNYMEDE, SURREY
KT16 0HA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+32.1%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000
-5.4%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+13.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 17 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+14.1%
Sold on 12 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+35.6%
Sold on 12 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 13 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT16 0HA
← Back to All Properties