Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ADMIRALS WALK, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8AF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+7.2%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£373,000
+4.5%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£357,000
+44.0%
Sold on 6 June 2016
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+14.3%
Sold on 12 September 2008
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+46.6%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+55.3%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£52,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,300
Sold on 27 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8AF
← Back to All Properties