Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, FRIAR ROW, WIGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA7 8DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+4.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+90.8%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
-32.8%
Sold on 26 November 2015
Terraced
-£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 1 June 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 8DS
← Back to All Properties