Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 25, SUNNINGDALE COURT, GORDON PLACE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-27.3%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-27.3%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+19.6%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+155.6%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
-15.3%
Sold on 20 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 17 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 1NP
← Back to All Properties