9, BRAZEN CLOSE, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN9 9XZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£305,500
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£305,500+19.8%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+34.2%
Sold on 23 June 2020
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+123.5%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1