Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 0EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.3%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+91.3%
Sold on 28 April 2022
Terraced
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+48.4%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+210.0%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 30 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EJ
← Back to All Properties