Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, DYAS AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.8%
Price Change
+£44,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,000
+58.8%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,950
+61.2%
Sold on 23 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 23 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1HG
← Back to All Properties