Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
115, MEYRICK ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8JW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£204,000
-5.6%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£216,000
+24.9%
Sold on 25 January 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+53.8%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+14.2%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+159.6%
Sold on 27 August 2002
Terraced
+£60,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,950
Sold on 25 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO2 8JW
← Back to All Properties