Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, OSIER COURT, 64, BANCROFT, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£312,500
+13.6%
Sold on 19 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+4.8%
Sold on 25 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,300
+51.6%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+1.8%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,995
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1LF
← Back to All Properties