18, MAJOR CLOSE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT5 3RE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£575,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.9%
Price Change
+£288,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£575,000+100.9%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Detached
+£288,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£286,250-3.0%
Sold on 14 September 2010
Detached
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000+37.2%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 12 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1