Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ARK AVENUE, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 6QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.0%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+83.0%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+53.0%
Sold on 11 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+170.3%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 6QR
← Back to All Properties