Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRIGHTON ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 1PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.1%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
-14.1%
Sold on 4 October 2012
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+77.0%
Sold on 14 March 2007
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 29 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 1PS
← Back to All Properties