Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, FARMINGTON DRIVE, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5GH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+7.5%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£186,000
-2.1%
Sold on 14 February 2022
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+31.1%
Sold on 4 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+85.8%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+34.5%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 12 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5GH
← Back to All Properties