257, SNYDALE ROAD, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 1PE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£150,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.6%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£150,000+67.6%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,500-32.7%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Semi-Detached
-£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000+13.2%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500+135.0%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+38.9%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1