Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, FRONT STREET, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
10 May 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+29.1%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+26.1%
Sold on 4 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+10.1%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+61.6%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 14 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BS
← Back to All Properties