Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THE STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN7 3PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.7%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+54.7%
Sold on 15 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
-10.9%
Sold on 6 July 2017
Semi-Detached
-£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£359,000
+8.8%
Sold on 12 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 30 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+163.1%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£154,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 17 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN7 3PB
← Back to All Properties