25, REED STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 3LP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£50,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£50,000+16.3%
Sold on 7 November 2019
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£43,000+32.3%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£32,500+132.1%
Sold on 12 May 2005
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£14,000-44.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000+25.0%
Sold on 3 February 2003
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£20,000+566.7%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£3,000
Sold on 11 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1