30, CHAUCER STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 1HD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£280,000+27.3%
Sold on 20 April 2023
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000+109.5%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000-31.6%
Sold on 19 May 2020
Terraced
-£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500-14.7%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Terraced
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 1 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1