Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 55, CARLISLE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4FQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£445,000
+23.6%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+11.1%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£324,000
+37.9%
Sold on 10 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4FQ
← Back to All Properties