Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, METHERSGATE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS14 2LT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+85.2%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+73.1%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,000
+69.6%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+58.6%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS14 2LT
← Back to All Properties