Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CASTLE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+46.8%
Sold on 12 July 2011
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+287.3%
Sold on 18 June 2002
Terraced
+£146,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2BQ
← Back to All Properties