44, LUSHINGTON CLOSE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR5 9AU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+55.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000+133.9%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+82.4%
Sold on 21 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 24 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1