Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, EAST STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,250
Last Sold Price
14 December 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£22,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£71,250
+45.4%
Sold on 14 December 2000
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+12.6%
Sold on 28 October 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1HU
← Back to All Properties