Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, READES LANE, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG4 9LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,080,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,080,000
+6.9%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,010,000
+32.9%
Sold on 26 August 2021
Detached
+£250,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£760,000
+97.4%
Sold on 10 May 2013
Detached
+£375,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+42.6%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 1 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 9LL
← Back to All Properties