28, BODMIN DRIVE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF6 2RU

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£170,000+54.6%
Sold on 10 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,995+132.8%
Sold on 16 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,745 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,250+15.2%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000+0.6%
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,750+4.5%
Sold on 16 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1