Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BEACON CROSSING, WIGAN, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 7DR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£93,000
+3.3%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+4.7%
Sold on 13 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
-2.3%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+63.0%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 7DR
← Back to All Properties