Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+13.9%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,000
+22.8%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 14 September 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8GH
← Back to All Properties