Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ALFRED STREET, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4HZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£305,000
+19.6%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 July 2017
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+9.0%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
-8.8%
Sold on 21 April 2010
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,000
+37.9%
Sold on 2 March 2007
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+72.2%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 4HZ
← Back to All Properties