36, BATTENBERG ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 5HA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+36.1%
Sold on 29 January 2025
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,950+9.6%
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+113.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+84.5%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 5 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1